logo

Fort Cox Agriculture and Forestry Training Institute

Administration and Support Staff

Office of the Principal

Dr. P. Masika
Principal

Mr. M.G. Araia
Deputy Principal

Mr. P. Zivhave
Institutional Planning and Quality Assurance

Ms. N. Mbetane
Executive Secretary

Human Resources

Mr S. Rawula
HR Manager

Ms N. Mabuto
HR Officer

Ms. N. Zini
Sr Admin Clerk

Ms. N. Masabe
Registry Messenger

Finance and Administration

Ms. P. Mrwetyana
Chief Financial Officer

Ms. N. Mlali
Accountant

Ms. A. Cebani
Accounts and Creditors Clerk

Ms. N. Mbadamana
Procurement Officer

Ms. Rali
Procurement Officer

Ms. N. Kolele
Student Debtor

Ms. U. Mbangeni
Receptionist

Students Services

Ms. N. Tsipa-Booi
Assistant Manager - Student Bureau

Ms. Z. Mtikrara
Assistant Manager - Library Services

Mr. S. Rawula
Assistant Manager - Student Welfare (Acting)

Ms. Nano
Professional Nurse

Ms. P. Masiza
Student Exams Officer

Ms. T. Msila
Admissions Officer

Ms. N. Mnunu
Library Assistant

Ms. N. Vellem
Library Attendant

Ms. N. Bakajana
Hostel Attendant

Mr. T. Patiwe
Warden

Center for Rural Wealth Creation

Mr. B. Mrubata
Manager

Mrs. N.S. Nkonki
Secretary

Ms. A. Malolo
Training Officer

Mr. Zamqaka
Training Officer

Ms. T. Qampi
Training Officer

Facilities, Infrastructure and Maintenance

Mr. A. Sotomela
Manager

Mr. B. Thwane
Technician - Plumbing

Mr. Mtshemla
Technician - Electrical

Mr. M. Mbadi
Technician - Mechanical

Mr. Siphambo
Technician - Carpentry

Mr. M. Mbadi
Acting - Workshop Clerk

Mr. J. Petros
Mechanic Assistant

Mr. M.Z. Mqamelo
Mechanic Assistant

Mr. S. Mqamelo
Driver

Mr. B. Bomali
Driver

Mr. Z. Mzongwana
Driver

Mr. Mlindi
Driver

Mr. S. Sodzeme
Acting Manager

Mr. T. Vuso
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. W. Basela
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. N. Mdonga
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. M. Klass
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. L. Ngidi
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. S. Peterson
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. P. Sidzatane
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. S. Tshaka
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. X. Kuza
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. N.R. Mila
Maintenance Assistant

Mr. T. Mpengesi
Maintenance Assistant

Ms. N. Desewuli
Cleaning Supervisor

Ms. M. Bulu
Cleaner

Ms. P. Daniel
Cleaner

Mrs. B. Zono-Qanana
Cleaner

Ms. T. Sinaku
Cleaner

Mrs. Z. Mapholoba
Cleaner

Ms. L. Tshabeni
Cleaner

Ms. L. Mdayi
Cleaner

Mrs. Z. Gawula
Cleaner

Mrs. L. Busakwe
Cleaner

Kitchen Services

Ms. M. Makopo
Chef

Mr. M. Sontashe
Catering Supervisor

Mrs. Z. Nokele
Catering Supervisor

Mr. X. Ncokazi
Cashier

Ms. C. Makhobokana
Caterer

Ms. N. Ncokazi
Caterer

Ms. S. Gidi
Caterer

Mrs. U. Mzongwana
Caterer

Mrs. B. SIDIYA
Caterer

Ms. N. Dyosi
Caterer

Farm Services

Mr. B. Ndhlovu
Farm Manager

Mr. H. Manyonta
Crop Supervisor

Mr. M. Jeku
Animal Supervisor

Ms. T. Tamane
Farm Clerk

Mr. S. Busakwe
Stores Clerk

Mrs. N. Ncokazi
Cashier

Mr. L. Nogwanya
Farm Driver

Mr. K. Koesnel
Farm Driver

Mrs. N. Ncokazi
General Assistant

Ms. N. Mabhele
General Assistant

Mr. M. Ntonga
General Assistant

Mr. M. Toto
General Assistant

Mr. Z. Stemele
General Assistant

Ms. P. Xuza
General Assistant

Mrs. N. Mdonga
General Assistant

Mr. M. Mtshwane
General Assistant

Ms. H. Mtshwane
General Assistant

Mrs. N. Yekani-Mbopane
General Assistant

Ms. N. Jezile
General Assistant

Mr. M. Jezile
General Assistant

Mr. B. Bakajana
General Assistant

Mr. N. Labese
General Assistant

Ms. N. Sigungqa
General Assistant

Ms. N. Msi
General Assistant

Mr. S. Bungani
General Assistant

Mr. B. Biyashe
General Assistant